Results

  • SA Student Champs results

    ​Results of the USSA Championships at Green Point Stadium, in Cape Town, on Friday and Saturday (28 and 29 April, 2017): Men 100m (+0.9): 1 Thando Roto (Tuks) 10.14, 2 Chederick...

  • Loskop Marathon results

    ​Results of the Forever Resorts Loskop Marathon on Saturday (22 April, 2017): 50km Men Open: 1 Charles Tjiane (Maxed) 2:48:15, 2 Collin Parura (Nedbank) 2:48:44, 3 Felix Mushura (Nedbank) 2:54:54, 4...

  • SA Senior Champs results

    ​Results of the SA Senior and Combined Events Championships at Puk McArthur Stadium, in Potchefstroom, on Friday and Saturday (21 and 22 April, 2017): Men 100m (-0.7): 1 Akani Simbine (AGN)...

  • SA Junior and Youth Champs results

    ​Results of all finals contested at the SA Junior and Youth Championships in Cape Town (7-8 April, 2017): Juniors Men 100m (+1.1): 1 Thembo Monareng (AGN) 10.52, 2 Ethan Noble (WPA)...

  • Two Oceans road race results

    ​Results of the Old Mutual Two Oceans road race in Cape Town on Saturday, 15 April, 2017 (RSA unless otherwise stated): 56km Men Open: 1 Lungile Gongqa 3:09:43, 2 Warinyane Lebopo...

  • SA Marathon Champs results

    ​Results of the Durban City Marathon, incorporating the SA Marathon Championships, at Kings Park Athletics Stadium on Sunday (9 April, 2017): 42km Men Open*: 1 Anele Dlamini 2:22:23, 2 Duane Fortuin...

  • Spar Grand Prix results, Cape Town

    Results of the first leg of the Spar Women’s Grand Prix 10km series in Cape Town on Sunday (2 April, 2017): Open: 1 Louisa Leballo (Nedbank) 32:58, Kesa Molotsane (KPMG) 32:59,...

  • Varsity Athletics, Pretoria results

    ​ Full results and standings of the second and final leg of the Varsity Athletics series in Pretoria on Friday (31 March, 2017): Men 100m, A-race: 1 Gift Leotlela (Tuks) 10.12,...

  • wpid-2b4c6b41-8bf5-49f1-8cee-b76bf3fe8e7f.png

    World Cross Country Championships results

    ​ Results of the World Cross Country Championships in Kampala, Uganda on Sunday (26 March, 2017): Senior men (10km): 1 Geoffrey Kamworor (KEN) 28:24, 2 Leonard Barsoton (KEN) 28:36, 3 Abadi...

  • wpid-logo.jpg

    ASA Speed Series results, Germiston

    ​ Results of the fourth and final leg of the ASA Speed Series in Germiston on Wednesday (22 March, 2017): Men 80m, A race (-0.2): 1 Thabang Peana (VUT) 8.94, 2...

« Previous PageNext Page »