Results

  • SA Junior and Youth Champs results

    ​Results of all finals contested at the SA Junior and Youth Championships in Cape Town (7-8 April, 2017): Juniors Men 100m (+1.1): 1 Thembo Monareng (AGN) 10.52, 2 Ethan Noble (WPA)...

  • Two Oceans road race results

    ​Results of the Old Mutual Two Oceans road race in Cape Town on Saturday, 15 April, 2017 (RSA unless otherwise stated): 56km Men Open: 1 Lungile Gongqa 3:09:43, 2 Warinyane Lebopo...

  • SA MARATHON CHAMPS RESULTS

    ​Results of the Durban City Marathon, incorporating the SA Marathon Championships, at Kings Park Athletics Stadium on Sunday (9 April, 2017): 42km Men Open*: 1 Anele Dlamini 2:22:23, 2 Duane Fortuin...

  • Spar Grand Prix results, Cape Town

    Results of the first leg of the Spar Women’s Grand Prix 10km series in Cape Town on Sunday (2 April, 2017): Open: 1 Louisa Leballo (Nedbank) 32:58, Kesa Molotsane (KPMG) 32:59,...

  • Varsity Athletics, Pretoria results

    ​ Full results and standings of the second and final leg of the Varsity Athletics series in Pretoria on Friday (31 March, 2017): Men 100m, A-race: 1 Gift Leotlela (Tuks) 10.12,...

  • wpid-2b4c6b41-8bf5-49f1-8cee-b76bf3fe8e7f.png

    World Cross Country Championships results

    ​ Results of the World Cross Country Championships in Kampala, Uganda on Sunday (26 March, 2017): Senior men (10km): 1 Geoffrey Kamworor (KEN) 28:24, 2 Leonard Barsoton (KEN) 28:36, 3 Abadi...

  • wpid-logo.jpg

    ASA Speed Series results, Germiston

    ​ Results of the fourth and final leg of the ASA Speed Series in Germiston on Wednesday (22 March, 2017): Men 80m, A race (-0.2): 1 Thabang Peana (VUT) 8.94, 2...

  • wpid-2017-03-19-19.22.16.jpg.jpeg

    Gallopers 15km results

    ​ Results of the K-Way Gallopers 15km road race in Germiston on Sunday (19 March, 2017): Men Open: 1 Lucky Mohale (Boxer) 48:50, 2 Johannes Kekana (Maxed Elite) 48:58, 3 Lucky...

  • wpid-slide1.jpg

    Om die Dam results

    Results of the Old Mutual Om die Dam road race in Hartbeespoort on Saturday, 18 March 2017 (RSA unless otherwise specified): 50km Men Open: 1 Colin Parura (ZIM) 2:53:54, 2 Ludwick...

  • wpid-logo.jpg

    Speed Series results, Potchefstroom

    ​ Results of the third leg of the ASA Speed Series in Potchefstroom on Wednesday (15 March, 2017): Men 100m, A race (+0.5): 1 Le Roux van Tonder (Amac) 10.40, 2...

Next Page »