laser pointershigh powered lasergreen laserblue laser pointerviridian laserlaser pointer for catslaser pointer penmost powerful laser
ASA Speed Series, Durban results - All Athletics

ASA Speed Series, Durban results

 
Updated: March 1, 2017

Results of the first leg of the ASA Speed Series at Kings Park Stadium in Durban on Tuesday, 28 February 2017 (RSA unless otherwise stated):

Men

100m (+3.9): 1 Anaso Jobodwana 10.21, 2 Emile Erasmus 10.28, 3 Lebakeng Sesele 10.35, 4 Andiswa Ndlela 10.65, 5 Zamani Khumalo 10.84, 6 Jaun Rall 10.88, 7 Itumeleng Lesuthu 11.05
400m: 1 Ashley Hlungwani 46.80, 2 Zakithi Nene 46.89, 3 Thapelo Phora 47.73, 4 Nkululeko Ngubeni 48.25, 5 Zazi Mbatha 49.10, 6 Lwazi Mbatha 50.04, 7 Brian Menyani 50.36
1 500m: 1 Jerry Motsau 3:40.54, 2 Nkosinathi Sibiya 3:40.69, 3 Rantso Mokopane 3:40.82, 4 George Kusche 3:41.18, 5 Siyabonga Derison 3:41.42, 6 Folavio Sehohle 3:42.32, 7 Tumisang Monnatlala 3:45.09, 8 Jeromy Andreas 3:46.32, 9 Clinton Swanepoel 3:49.87, 10 Dumisane Hlaselo 3:49.93, 11 Bruce-Lynn Damons 3:53.79, 12 Mthokozisi Mazibuko 3:59.96, 13 Ntsanyane Ntsiya 4:00.73
10 000m: 1 Elroy Gelant 28:16.54, 2 Namakoe Nkhasi (LES) 28:32.55, 3 Joel Mmone 28:49.92, 4 Thabang Mosiako 29:00.38, 5 David Manja 29:01.01, 6 Mariano Eesou 29:19.25, 7 Vuyisile Tshoba 29:27.25, 8 Phillimon Mathiba 29:33.50, 9 Precious Mashele 29:52.55, 10 Tumelo Motlagale 29:56.31, 11 Collen Mulaudzi 30:21.14, 12 Ayanda Mncube 30:27.98, 13 Ngubo Sive 31:23.28

Women

200m (+3.8): 1 Taylor Monae Jobodwana (USA) 24.53, 2 Samukelisiwe Mthembu 24.95, 3 Shanice Marnce 25.17, 4 Phindile Kubheka 25.88
400m: 1 Justine Palframan 54.13, 2 Gena Lofstrand 54.25, 3 Happiness Mkhize 58.77, 4 Sphesihle Mbele 1:00.68
5 000m: 1 Kesa Molotsane 16:08.21, 2 Irvette van Zyl 16:20.06, 3 Louisa Leballo 16:24.44, 4 Glenrose Xaba 16:38.49, 5 Jenet Dlamini 16:38.78, 6 Andrea Steyn 16:47.47, 7 Lebogang Phalula 17:02.19, 8 Nicole van der Merwe 17:05.04, 9 Sherilene Gelderblom 17:06.47, 10 Makhosazana Mhlongo 17:24.82, 11 Maria Shai 17:30.96, 12 Cherise Sims 17:37.67, 13 Anelda van Staden 17:59.45, 14 Thandi Sehohle 18:15.51

Youth boys

Medley relay (800m, 400m, 2x200m, 4x100m): 1 Ogwini 4:35.66, 2 Zwelibanzi 4:48.62, 3 Sisonke 4:50.35, 4 Comtech 5:17.09

Youth girls

Medley relay (800m, 400m, 2x200m, 4x100m): 1 Fast Feet 5:11.04, 2 Zwelibanzi 5:34.12, 3 Ogwini 5:54.17

* Results courtesy of www.speedseries.co.za