laser pointershigh powered lasergreen laserblue laser pointerviridian laserlaser pointer for catslaser pointer penmost powerful laser
AFRICAN CHAMPS ENTRY LISTS - All Athletics

AFRICAN CHAMPS ENTRY LISTS

 
Updated: June 17, 2016

Full entry lists, by event, for the African Athletics Championships at Kings Park Athletics Stadium in Durban (June 22-26, 2016):

Men

100m
Didier Kiki BEN
Aobakwe Malau BOT
Karabo Mothibi BOT
Keene Motuktsi BOT
Gerard Kobeane BUR
Sidiki Ouedraogo BUR
Gange Etemabeka CGO
Gue Arthur Cisse CIV
Hua Wilfried Koffi CIV
Ben Youssef Meite CIV
Idrissa Adam CMR
Benetch Mulumba-Kabonxo COD
Mohamed Dawoud EGY
Amr Seoud EGY
Abdusetar Kemal Kereta ETH
Bediru Mehammed Mahidi ETH
Ebrihama Camara GAM
Adama Jammeh GAM
Sawaibou Sanneh GAM
Holder da Silva GBS
Desmond Aryee GHA
Shadrack Opoku-Agyeman GHA
Sean Safo-Antwi GHA
Mike Mokamba KEN
Mark Otieno KEN
Mosito Lehata LES
Aziz Ouhadi MAR
Khumbo Makwakwa MAW
Fode Sissoko MLI
Jonathan Permal MRI
Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM
Akani Simbine RSA
Henricho Bruintjies RSA
Gift Leotlela RSA
Moulate Sonko SEN
Johs Swaray SEN
Dylan Sicoibo SEY
Ahmed Ali SUD
Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ
Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ
Brian Kasinda ZAM
Titus Mukhala Kafunda ZAM
Gerald Phiri ZAM
Dickson Kamungeremu ZIM
Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIM
Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM

200m
Skander Djamil Athmani ALG
Soufiane Bouhadda ALG
Isaac Makwala BOT
Karabo Mothibi BOT
Innocent Bologo BUR
Gerard Kobeane BUR
Gilles Antonny Afoumba CGO
Hua Wilfried Koffi CIV
Ben Youssef Meite CIV
Christopher Kevin Naliali CIV
Idrissa Adam CMR
Freddy Nguz COD
Mohamed Dawoud EGY
Amr Seoud EGY
Abdusetar Kemal Kereta ETH
Bediru Mehammed Mahidi ETH
Abdoulie Aassim GAM
Ebrihama Camara GAM
Adama Jammeh GAM
Holder da Silva GBS
Emmanuel Dasor GHA
Martin Owusu-Antwi GHA
Sean Safo-Antwi GHA
Mike Mokamba KEN
Peter Mwai KEN
Gilbert Otieno KEN
Mosito Lehata LES
Aziz Ouhadi MAR
Khumbo Makwakwa MAW
Fode Sissoko MLI
Julien Meunier MRI
Jonathan Permal MRI
Adiel van Wyk NAM
Clarence Munyai RSA
Wayde van Niekerk RSA
Akani Simbine RSA
Gilberto Leite STP
Ahmed Ali SUD
Awad Makki SUD
Abdelazim Mohmed SUD
Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ
Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ
Kokoutse Fabrice Dabla TOG
Pius Adome UGA
Hazemba Chidamba ZAM
Sydney Siame ZAM
Dickson Kamungeremu ZIM
Ngoni Makusha ZIM
Connias Mudzingwa ZIM
Tinashe Mutanga ZIM
Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM
Shingirai Shanguyo ZIM
Tatenda Tsumba ZIM

400m
Fethi Benchaa ALG
Soufiane Bouhadda ALG
Miloud Laredj ALG
Isaac Makwala BOT
Karabo Sibanda BOT
Baboloki Thebe BOT
Gilles Antonny Afoumba CGO
Abdallah Albein Abbo CHA
Ahmat Mahamat Bachir CHA
Boukar Abdoul Rahim CMR
Abba Zazou Youssoufa CMR
Papy Kibambe-Ngoy COD
Anas Bishr EGY
Adel Mohmed EGY
Abduraman Abdo Buse ETH
Gemchu Alemu Lema ETH
Alagie Salim Drammeh GAM
Emmanuel Dasor GHA
Daniel Gyasi GHA
Samuel Yaro GHA
Raymond Kibet KEN
Stanley Kieti KEN
Alphas Kishoyian KEN
Creve Machava MOZ
Julien Meunier MRI
Ernst Narib NAM
Pieter Conradie RSA
Shaun de Jager RSA
Thapelo Phora RSA
Gilberto Leite STP
Sadam Koumi SUD
Awad Makki SUD
Abdelazim Mohmed SUD
Louis Mashaba SWZ
Manqoba Nyoni SWZ
Leonard Opiny UGA
Saviour Kombe ZAM
Rodwell Ndhlovu ZIM
Nigel Tom ZIM
Francis Zimwara ZIM

800m
Khaled Benhamdi ALG
Yassine Hathat ALG
Taoufik Makhloufi ALG
Eric Nzikwinkunda BDI
Nijel Amos BOT
Boitumelo Masilo BOT
Kevin Bobando CGO
Lumpongu COD
Hamada Ahmed EGY
Bacha Morka Mulata ETH
Adisa Girma Tola ETH
Yobsan Girma Tolasa ETH
Lamin Keita GAM
Benjamin Manuel Enzema Owond GEQ
Alex Amankwah GHA
Sampson Laari GHA
Samuel Yaro GHA
Nicholas Kiplagat KEN
Boaz Kiprugut KEN
Jonathan Kitilit KEN
Abdellatif el Guesse MAR
Benedicto Makumba MAW
Moussa Camara MLI
Amadou Kayentao MLI
Albertino Mamba MOZ
Mohammad Dookun MRI
Daniel Nghipandulwa NAM
Kabelo Mohlosi RSA
Jacob Rozani RSA
Rynardt van Rensburg RSA
Feysal Mohamed Adan SOM
Fathi Adam SUD
Kaki Khamis SUD
Alfred Chaonza ZIM
Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM

1 500m
Yassine Hathat ALG
Salim Keddar ALG
Imed Touil ALG
Patrick Nibafasha BDI
Sylvester Koko BOT
Godiraowe Nthompe BOT
Alex-Franck-Cliford Ngouari Mouissi CGO
Zemen Addis Ayalneh ETH
Taresa Tolosa Bekuma ETH
Birhanu Sorsa Itaha ETH
Lamin Keita GAM
Sampson Laari GHA
Timothy Cheroiyet KEN
Eric Kiptanui KEN
Vincent Letting KEN
Fouad Kaam MAR
Naltey Ghirwa MAW
Benedicto Makumba MAW
Harry Schali MAW
Moussa Camara MLI
Amadou Kayentao MLI
Mohammad Dookun MRI
Oskar Komeya NAM
Johan Cronje RSA
Dumisani Hlaselo RSA
Daud Mohamed Abubakar SOM
Adam Abdelwahab SUD
Kaki Khamis SUD
Bazil John Boay TAN
Nyasha Mutsetse ZIM
Wellington Varevi ZIM
Tendai Zimuto ZIM

5 000m
Thierry Ndiumwenayo BDI
Sesebo Matlapeng BOT
Awet Habte ERI
Yemane Haileslassie ERI
Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI
Dejene Debla Gonfa ETH
Selemon Barega Shirtaga ETH
Ayenew Alemu Yesmaw ETH
Douglas Kipserem KEN
Peter Lagat KEN
Mangata Ndiwa KEN
Namakoe Nkhasi LES
Abina Chinga MAW
Grevalio Mpani MAW
Jauodo Jauodo MOZ
Reonard Nampala NAM
Elroy Gelant RSA
Daud Mohamed Abubakar SOM
Mohamed Bante SUD
Mohamed Firsa Enyem SUD
Khalid Hamed SUD
Phillip Kipkyeko UGA
Carnisious Wenjere ZIM
Tendai Zimuto ZIM

10 000m
Rabah Aboud ALG
Marie Vianney Niyomukiza BDI
Nuguse Amlesom ERI
Abraham Habte ERI
Zewudu Hailu Bekele ETH
Jemal Yimer Mekonnen ETH
Fikadu Haftu Tsadik ETH
Stephen Arita KEN
Wilfred Kimitei KEN
Kenneth Kipkemoi KEN
Jamal Hitrane MAR
Mohamed Ziani MAR
Kefas Kasiteni MAW
Francis Khanje MAW
Happy Ndacha Mcherewje MAW
Jauodo Jauodo MOZ
Stephanus Kaundinge NAM
Stephen Mokoka RSA
Gladwin Mzazi RSA
Mohamed Firsa Enyem SUD
Fabiano Sulle TAN
Abdallah Mande Kibet UGA
Trust Chidomaya ZIM
Isaac Mpofu ZIM
Jacob Mugomeri ZIM
Carnisious Wenjere ZIM

3 000m steeplechase
Hichem Bouchicha ALG
Bilal Tabti ALG
Sesebo Matlapeng BOT
Zerom Beraki ERI
Yemane Haileslassie ERI
Gigsa Tolosa Nurgi ETH
Chala Beyo Techo ETH
Tafesa Soboka Timma ETH
Sampson Laari GHA
Abraham Kibiwott KEN
Phenus Kipleting KEN
Hamid Ezzine MAR
Rantso Mokopane RSA
Abdalla Targan SUD
Sibusiso Nyoni ZIM

110m hurdles
Lyes Mokddel ALG
Behailu Alemshet Lema ETH
William Mbevi KEN
Mohamed Koussi MAR
Bano Traore MLI
Fred-Charles Pieterse NAM
Antonio Alkana RSA
Ruan de Vries RSA
Tshepo Lefete RSA
Selby Mukucha ZIM

400m hurdles
Saber Boukmouche ALG
Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG
Miloud Rahmani ALG
Larona Thabe BOT
Esau Ziem Constant Somda BUR
Daroueche Maoulida COM
Jordin Andrade CPV
Aron Koech KEN
Kiprono Koskei KEN
Boniface Mucheru KEN
Kurt Couto MOZ
Hardus Maritz NAM
Cornel Fredericks RSA
Lindsay Hanekom RSA
LJ van Zyl RSA
Amadou Ndiaye SEN
Pride Lusinga ZIM
Roy Zakaria ZIM

High jump
Kabelo Kgosiemang BOT
Gobe Takobana BOT
Fernand Djoumessi CMR
Raoul Matogno CMR
Jean-Paul Masanga Mekombo COD
Bekele Lemi Argecho ETH
Mathew Sawe KEN
Abdoulaye Diarra MLI
Wencuslaus Klaasman NAM
Garth Ellis RSA
Keagan Fourie RSA
Chris Moleya RSA
Mohamed Younis Idris SUD
Sydney Nyoni ZIM

Pole vault
Hichem Cherabi ALG
Samson Basha Gemeda ETH
Jordan Yamoah GHA
Mouhcine Chaouri MAR
Eben Beukes RSA
Migael Cilliers RSA
Heinrich Smit RSA

Long jump
Yasser Med Tahar Triki ALG
Romeo N’tia BEN
Simon Madowa BOT
Goabaone Mosheleketi BOT
Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR
Andrew Issaka CGO
Emmanuel Mbimbetiti CMR
Djaffar Swedi COD
Amr Kaseb EGY
Adire Gur Ochalla ETH
Issac Nkanasah GHA
Terra Lagat KEN
Mouhcine Lakhou MAR
Mamadou Cherif Diarra MLI
Adiel van Wyk NAM
Stefan Brits RSA
Luvo Manyonga RSA
Ruswahl Samaai RSA
Ndiss Kaba Badji SEN
Mamadou Gueye SEN
Joseph Sinkala ZAM
Clyde Masibera ZIM

Triple jump
Yasser Med Tahar Triki ALG
Issam Nima ALG
Goabaone Mosheleketi BOT
Fabrice Zango BUR
Andrew Issaka CGO
Emmanuel Mbimbetiti CMR
Zegeye Moga Lencha ETH
Adire Gur Ochalla ETH
Michael Bruce GHA
Elijah Kimitei KEN
Bethwel Lagat KEN
Marouane el Aissaoui MAR
Adil Gondo MAR
Mamadou Cherif Diarra MLI
Jonathan Drack MRI
Roger Haitengi NAM
Khotso Mokoena RSA
Menzi Mthembu RSA
Jason Sewanyana UGA
Tinashe Mapaya ZIM
Bhekisisa Tshuma ZIM

Shot put
Timothe Lingani BUR
Franck Dannique Elemba Owaka CGO
Georgio Marco Vahoua CIV
Khalifa Mohamed EGY
Hassan Mostafa EGY
Luccioni Mve GAB
Emmanuel Asante GHA
Bernard Baptiste MRI
Charlton Riekerts NAM
Jaco Engelbrecht RSA
Burger Lambrecht RSA
Orazio Cremona RSA
Yao Adantur TOG
Enock Ngwenya ZIM

Discus throw
Timothe Lingani BUR
Franck Dannique Elemba Owaka CGO
Mouaz Elsergany EGY
Luccioni Mve GAB
Victor Hogan RSA
Russell Tucker RSA
Dewald van Heerden RSA

Hammer throw
Georgio Marco Vahoua CIV
Hassan Abdelgawad EGY
Islam Abouseree EGY
Alaa Elashry EGY
Driss Barid MAR
Nicholas Li Yung Fong MRI
Chris Harmse RSA
Johan Kruger RSA
Tshepang Makhethe RSA

Javelin throw
Stephan Beukes BOT
Pako Tsapo BOT
Ihab Abdelrahman EGY
Maged Amer EGY
Ahmed Elbramlsy EGY
Othow Okello Ojulo ETH
John Ampomah GHA
Atsu Nyamadi GHA
Alex Kiprotich KEN
Nelson Yego KEN
Strydom van der Wath NAM
Chad Herman RSA
Tobie Holtzhausen RSA
Phil-Mar van Rensburg RSA
Ryan Fowrie ZIM
Gary King ZIM
Nicholas Simkoe ZIM

Decathlon
Larbi Bourrada ALG
Florent Lomba-Bilisi COD
Ahmed Awad EGY
Atsu Nyamadi GHA
Ali Kame MAD
Djibril Doucoure MLI
Fabrice Rajah MRI
Guillaume Thierry MRI
Willem Coertzen RSA
Fredriech Pretorius RSA
Keagan Cooke ZIM

20km walk
Mohamed Ameur ALG
Hichem Medjeber ALG
Aymen Sabri ALG
Herve Nzossie CMR
Mohamed Saleh EGY
Yonas Ayele Borsamo ETH
Birara Alem Chekol ETH
Yohanis Algaw Wale ETH
Samuel Gathimba KEN
Simon Wachira KEN
Jerome Caprice MRI
Marc Mundell RSA
Lebogang Shange RSA
Wayne Snyman RSA
Gava Michael ZIM

4x100m relay
Isaac Makwala BOT
Aobakwe Malau BOT
Leaname Maotoanong BOT
Karabo Mothibi BOT
Keene Motuktsi BOT
Ditiro Sebele BOT
Innocent Bologo BUR
Gerard Kobeane BUR
Sidiki Ouedraogo BUR
Bienvenu Sawadogo BUR
Esau Ziem Constant Somda BUR
Fabrice Zango BUR
Gilles Antonny Afoumba CGO
Archel Evrad Biniakounou CGO
Gange Etemabeka CGO
Audelin Ngatsoui CGO
Dorian Sagesse Obba CGO
Gue Arthur Cisse CIV
Hua Wilfried Koffi CIV
Gogbeu Francis Kone CIV
Ben Youssef Meite CIV
Christopher Kevin Naliali CIV
Bi Chan Aurel Emelin Tchan CIV
Abdoulie Aassim GAM
Ebrihama Camara GAM
Adama Jammeh GAM
Sawaibou Sanneh GAM
Tim Abeyie GHA
Shepherd Agbeko GHA
Desmond Aryee GHA
Allah Larya-Akrong GHA
Shadrack Opoku-Agyeman GHA
Martin Owusu-Antwi GHA
Stanley Kieti KEN
Mike Mokamba KEN
Peter Mwai KEN
Mark Otieno KEN
Hitjivirue Kaanjuka NAM
Tjimbatu Kauajo NAM
Even Tjiviju NAM
Jesse Uri-Khob NAM
Ismaila Diop SEN
Mouhamadou Fall SEN
Boubacar Sakho SEN
Sebenele Dlamini SWZ
Mcebo Dludlu SWZ
Sibusiso Matsenjwa SWZ
Mzamo Mngometulu SWZ
Mlandvo Shongwe SWZ
Hazemba Chidamba ZAM
Brian Kasinda ZAM
Gerald Phiri ZAM
Joseph Sinkala ZAM
Dickson Kamungeremu ZIM
Ngoni Makusha ZIM
Tinotenda Matiyenga ZIM
Tinashe Mutanga ZIM
Gabriel Mvumvure ZIM
Francis Zimwara ZIM

4x400m relay
Skander Djamil Athmani ALG
Fethi Benchaa ALG
Soufiane Bouhadda ALG
Saber Boukmouche ALG
Abdelmalik Lahoulou ALG
Miloud Laredj ALG
Nijel Amos BOT
Leaname Maotoanong BOT
Karabo Sibanda BOT
Baboloki Thebe BOT
Alagie Salim Drammeh GAM
Adama Jammeh GAM
Lamin Keita GAM
Tijan Keita GAM
Kwadwo Acheampong GHA
Emmanuel Dasor GHA
Daniel Gyasi GHA
Sampson Laari GHA
John O’Brien GHA
Samuel Yaro GHA
Leaname Maotoanong BOT
Onkabetse Nkobolo BOT
Abdallah Albein Abbo CHA
Abba Adam Abouyal CHA
Ahmat Mahamat Bachir CHA
Zakaria Djarma CHA
Oumar Haroun CHA
Raymond Kibet KEN
Stanley Kieti KEN
Alphas Kishoyian KEN
Aron Koech KEN
Boniface Mucheru KEN
Boniface Mweresa KEN
Mohamed Bock NAM
Basilius Karupu NAM
Ernst Narib NAM
Francis Uatema NAM
Ndzingeko Dlamini SWZ
Andile Lusenga SWZ
Louis Mashaba SWZ
Mcebo Mkhaliphi SWZ
Manqoba Nyoni SWZ
Shingirayi Hlanguyo ZIM
Connias Mudzingwa ZIM
Rodwell Ndhlovu ZIM
Nigel Tom ZIM
Tatenda Tsumba ZIM
Francis Zimwara ZIM

Women

100m
Loungo Matihaku BOT
Ontiretse Molapisi BOT
Pon Karijatou Traore BUR
Marcelle Cecilia Bouele Bondo CGO
Murielle Ahoure CIV
Nazie Adeline Gouenon CIV
Marie Josee Ta Lou CIV
Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR
Labarang Charifa CMR
Marie Gisele Eleme Asse CMR
Lidiane Lopes CPV
Basant Hemida EGY
Tsige Kebede Regasa ETH
Paulette Ruddy Zand Milama GAB
Gina Bass GAM
Gemma Acheampong GHA
Dorcas Gyimah GHA
Persis Williams-Mensah GHA
Eunice Kadogo KEN
Joanilla Janvier MRI
Globine Majova NAM
Alyssa Conley RSA
Carina Horn RSA
Tebogo Mamathu RSA
Joanne Loutoy SEY
Maggie Barrie SLE
Hafsathu Kamara SLE
Ngozi Musa SLE
Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ
Mildred Priscilla Gamba UGA
Rhoda Njobvu ZAM
Gabri Mbegmena ZIM
Yvonne Thomas ZIM

200m
Loungo Matihaku BOT
Ontiretse Molapisi BOT
Pon Karijatou Traore BUR
Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO
Marcelle Cecilia Bouele Bondo CGO
Murielle Ahoure CIV
Nazie Adeline Gouenon CIV
Marie Josee Ta Lou CIV
Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR
Labarang Charifa CMR
Marie Gisele Eleme Asse CMR
Eveline Sanches CPV
Basant Hemida EGY
Tegest Tamangu Yuma ETH
Paulette Ruddy Zand Milama GAB
Gina Bass GAM
Janet Amponsah GHA
Josephine Anokye GHA
Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA
Eunice Kadogo KEN
Millicent Ndoro KEN
Assia Raziki MAR
Globine Majova NAM
Djenebou Dante MLI
Kadia Dembele MLI
Aurelie Alcindor MRI
Joanilla Janvier MRI
Tjipekapora Herunga NAM
Alyssa Conley RSA
Justine Palframan RSA
Tamzin Thomas RSA
Amal Mohamed Bashir SOM
Tasabih el Said SUD
Phumlile Ndzinisa SWZ
Mildred Priscilla Gamba UGA
Kabange Mupopo ZAM
Rutendo Chimberu ZIM
Tsitsi Mahachi ZIM

400m
Souheir Boualui ALG
Christine Botlogetswe BOT
Lydia Jele BOT
Goitseone Seleka BOT
Mireille Tshakwiza COD
Zinash Tesfaye Hunde ETH
Tegest Tamangu Yuma ETH
Natacha Ngoye Akamabi CGO
Agnes Abrocouah GHA
Akua Obeng-Akrofi GHA
Margaret Nyairera KEN
Hellen Syombua KEN
Maureen Thomas KEN
Stella Peter MAW
Djenebou Dante MLI
Kadia Dembele MLI
Aurelie Alcindor MRI
Tjipekapora Herunga NAM
Zoe Engler RSA
Jenelle Griesel RSA
Tsholofelo Thipe RSA
Fatoumata Diop SEN
Amal Mohamed Bashir SOM
Safa Abdelkarim SUD
Tasabih el Said SUD
Shida Leni UGA
Kabange Mupopo ZAM
Rhoda Njobvu ZAM
Rutendo Chimberu ZIM
Tsitsi Mahachi ZIM

800m
Zahra Bouras ALG
Violette Ndayikengurukiye BDI
Noelie Yarigo BEN
Elizabeth Victoire Mandaba CAF
Leonce Chardevie Missamou Bafoundissa CGO
Espe Bandu COD
Dinke Firdisa Dufera ETH
Lidya Melese Goshu ETH
Tigist Ketema Tebo ETH
Agnes Abu GHA
Vivian Mills GHA
Winnie Chebet KEN
Emily Cherotich KEN
Silvia Chesebe KEN
Tsepang Sello LES
Malika Akkaouiu MAR
Rabab Arafi MAR
Stella Peter MAW
Salmi Nduuviteko NAM
Caster Semenya RSA
Alawia Andal SUD
Amna Barsham SUD
Sounia Hamdan SUD
Nakaayi Halima UGA
Nakaayi Halima UGA
Maryjoy Mudyiravanji ZIM

1 500m
Francine Niyomukunzi BDI
Same Motlava BOT
Mema Tiango BOT
Raoul Yeguelet Yeliti CAF
Leonce Chardevie Missamou Bafoundissa CGO
Divine Makaya-Asani COD
Nebyat Abraham ERI
Merchawit Ghlde ERI
Adanech Anbesa Feyisa ETH
Medina Ibrahim Gobena ETH
Fantu Worku Taye ETH
Sandrafelis Chebet KEN
Judy Kiyeng KEN
Malika Akkaouiu MAR
Rabab Arafi MAR
Siham Hilali MAR
Nancy Chirwa MAW
Tereza Master MAW
Lavinia Haitope NAM
Lebogang Phalula RSA
Dominique Scott RSA
Caster Semenya RSA
Beata Nishimwe RWA
Alawia Andal SUD
Amna Barsham SUD
Sounia Hamdan SUD
Janet Achola UGA
Maryjoy Mudyiravanji ZIM

5 000m
Souad Ait Salem ALG
Kenza Dahmani ALG
Cavaline Nahimana BDI
Onneile Dintwe BOT
Mema Tiango BOT
Bibiro Ali Taher CHA
Beatrice Alice Kamulhanga COD
Kokob Tesfagabr ERI
Kidas Alema Gebremaedin ETH
Meskerem Mamo Hayile ETH
Dera Dida Yami ETH
Sheila Chelangat KEN
Margaret Chelimo KEN
Sheila Chepkirui KEN
Mercy Malembo MAW
Tereza Master MAW
Ndeshimona Ekandjo NAM
Dominique Scott RSA
Irvette van Zyl RSA
Salome Nyirarukundo RWA
Warda Dugessa SUD
Sali Nguisse SUD
Olivia Chitate ZIM

10 000m
Idossa Eshete ETH
Shure Demisa Ware ETH
Yenenesh Tilahun ETH
Alice Aprot KEN
Jackline Chepngeno KEN
Joyline Jepkosgei KEN
Dominique Scott RSA
Keneilwe Sesing RSA
Glenrose Xaba RSA
Clementine Mukandanga RWA
Salome Nyirarukundo RWA
Warda Dugessa SUD

3 000m steeplechase
Amina Bettiche ALG
Birtukan Adamu Ali ETH
Birtukan Diro Neda ETH
Weyneshet Ansa Weldetsadik ETH
Ruth Kibreab ERI
Agnes Chesang KEN
Norah Jeruto KEN
Lydia Rotich KEN
Marie Eliane Saholinirina MAD
Fadoua Sidi Madane MAR
Saara Martin NAM
Nolene Conrad RSA

100m hurdles
Amina Ferguen ALG
Marthe Yasmine Koala BUR
Nene Kanate CIV
Bodjiho Rosvitha Okou CIV
Karel Elodie Ziketh CIV
Lina Ahmed EGY
Miheret Tamirat Weldgeorgis ETH
Reina Flor Okori Makendengue GEQ
Elizabeth Dadzie GHA
Priscilla Tabunda KEN
Rahamatou Drame MLI
Corlia Kruger NAM
Taylon Bieldt RSA
Maryke Brits RSA
Claudia Heunis RSA
Gnima Faye SEN
Alice Maudze ZIM

400m hurdles
Dihia Haddar ALG
Audrey Nkamsad CMR
Tigist Kebede Adugna ETH
Jane Chege KEN
Maureen Jelegat KEN
Hayat Lambarki MAR
Lamiae Lhabez MAR
Lilanie Klaasman NAM
Gezelle Magerman RSA
Wenda Nel RSA
Jean-Mare Senekal RSA
Aisha Naibe Iney SLE
Safa Abdelkarim SUD
Tasabih el Said SUD

High jump
Basant Hassan EGY
Ariyat Dibow Ubang ETH
Abigail Kwarteng GHA
Regina Yeboah GHA
Rhizlane Siba MAR
Mischelle Pretorius NAM
Julia du Plessis RSA
Yvonne Robson RSA
Brittany Uys RSA
Ndeye Arame Gueye SEN
Lissa Labiche SEY
Nonhlanhla Seyama SWZ
Kayla Wells ZIM

Pole vault
Sinali Alima Ouattara CIV
Dina Eltabaa EGY
Nisrine Dinar MAR
Nancy Cheekoussen MRI
Asli Lamley RSA
Christie Nell RSA
Jodie Sedras RSA

Long jump
Tahani Romaissa Belabiod ALG
Joelle Sandrine Mbumi CMR
Marlyne Sarah Ngongoa CMR
Asmaa Hawala EGY
Nyebolo Uguda Aga ETH
Elizabeth Dadzie GHA
Kristien Kruger NAM
Maryke Brits RSA
Samantha Pretorius RSA
Lynique Prinsloo RSA
Sangone Kandji SEN
Sokhna Safietou Kante SEN

Triple jump
Baya Rahouli ALG
Eleonore Yohon Bailly CIV
Joelle Sandrine Mbumi CMR
Sandra Tavares CPV
Asmaa Hawala EGY
Nyebolo Uguda Aga ETH
Deborah Acquah GHA
Matilde Boateng GHA
Nadia Eke GHA
Jihad Bakhchi MAR
Annja Banard NAM
Zinzi Chabangu RSA
Patience Ntshingila RSA
Sangone Kandji SEN
Sokhna Safietou Kante SEN
Cathrine Makaya ZIM

Shot put
Andrea Michelle Vahoua CIV
Auriol Sally Dongmo CMR
Amele Yebeltal Muluadam ETH
Jessica Inchude GBS
Salome Mugabe MOZ
Connette Smith NAM
Lezaan Jordaan RSA
Ischke Senekal RSA
Savana Ager ZIM

Discus throw
Kazai Suzanne Kragbe CIV
Aya Adly EGY
Jessica Inchude GBS
Julia Agawu GHA
Amina el Mouaddine MAR
Sunne Engelbrecht NAM
Leandri Geel RSA
Ischke Senekal RSA

Hammer throw
Zouina Bouzebra ALG
Kimalou Laetitia Bambara BUR
Jennifer Batu Bawsita CGO
Andrea Michelle Vahoua CIV
Dayed Amira EGY
Alice Aya EGY
Rebecca Kerubo KEN
Soukaina Zakkour MAR
Melissa Arlanda MRI
Adtridge Samoisy MRI
Charne Coetzee RSA
Marga Cumming RSA
Stefanie Greyling RSA
Amy Sene SEN

Javelin throw
Pacaline Adanhoegbe BEN
Jenny Stella Prunelle Vieira CGO
Hiwot Girma Alemu ETH
Mary Zutah Narteh GHA
Vanessa Collin MRI
Jessika Rosun MRI
Jo-Ane van Dyk RSA
Sunette Viljoen RSA
Megan Wilke RSA
Lucy Aber UGA

Heptathlon
Mile Odile Ahouanwanou BEN
Houda Hagras EGY
Marthe Yasmine Koala BUR
Elizabeth Dadzie GHA
Nienka du Toit RSA
Bianca Erwee RSA

20km walk
Bariza Ghezlani ALG
Amira Zenyhim EGY
Askale Tiksa Benti ETH
Yehualeye Beleew Mitiki ETH
Aynalem Eshetu Shefrawe ETH
Grace Wanjiru KEN
Linda Waweru KEN
Prisca Manikion MRI
Anel Oosthuizen RSA

4x100m relay
Murielle Ahoure CIV
Lorng Paule Rosette Djoussou CIV
Nazie Adeline Gouenon CIV
Nene Kanate CIV
Adjoua Triphene Kouame CIV
Marie Josee Ta Lou CIV
Karel Elodie Ziketh CIV
Jedilesse Baleba Tini CGO
Marcelle Cecilia Bouele Bondo CGO
Audrey Eyamba CGO
Carles Massanh CGO
Felie Michelle Mboyi CGO
Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR
Labarang Charifa CMR
Marie Jeanne Ebah CMR
Marie Gisele Eleme Asse CMR
Happy Abruyah GHA
Flings Owusu-Agyapong GHA
Kate Agyemang GHA
Janet Amponsah GHA
Beatrice Gyaman GHA
Dorcas Gyimah GHA
Maureen Jelegat KEN
Eunice Kadogo KEN
Millicent Ndoro KEN
Priscilla Tabunda KEN
Monicah Zephania KEN
Cornel Britz NAM
Jolene Jacobs NAM
Keshia Kalomoh NAM
Globine Majova NAM
Maggie Barrie SLE
Aisha Naibe Iney SLE
George Janice SLE
Hafsathu Kamara SLE
Ngozi Musa SLE
Rutendo Chimberu ZIM
Tsitsi Mahachi ZIM
Gabri Mbegmena ZIM
Maryjoy Mudyiravanji ZIM
Yvonne Thomas ZIM

4x400m relay
Christine Botlogetswe BOT
Kgalalelo Gaboitsewe BOT
Lydia Jele BOT
Loungo Matihaku BOT
Galefele Moroko BOT
Germaine Abessolo Bivina CMR
Marie Jeanne Ebah CMR
Audrey Nkamsad CMR
Agnes Abrocouah GHA
Agnes Abu GHA
Josephine Anokye GHA
Bless Dupeh GHA
Shawkia Iddrisu GHA
Akua Obeng-Akrofi GHA
Silvia Chesebe KEN
Maureen Jelegat KEN
Margaret Nyairera KEN
Jecinta Shikanda KEN
Hellen Syombua KEN
Maureen Thomas KEN
Henryke Garbers NAM
Tjipekapora Herunga NAM
Mberihonga Kandovazu NAM
Lilanie Klaasman NAM

Country codes

ALG – Algeria
BDI – Burundi
BEN – Benin
BOT – Botswana
BUR – Burkina Faso
CAF – Central African Republic
CGO – Congo
CHA – Chad
CIV – Ivory Coast
CMR – Cameroon
COD – DR Congo
COM – Comoros
CPV – Cape Verde
EGY – Egypt
ERI – Eritrea
ETH – Ethiopia
GAB – Gabon
GAM – Gambia
GBS – Guinea-Bissau
GEQ – Equatorial Guinea
GHA – Ghana
KEN – Kenya
LES – Lesotho
MAD – Madagascar
MAR – Morocco
MAW – Malawi
MLI – Mali
MOZ – Mozambique
MRI – Mauritius
NAM – Namibia
RSA – South Africa
RWA – Rwanda
SEN – Senegal
SEY – Seychelles
SLE – Sierra Leone
SOM – Somalia
STP – Sao Tome and Principe
SUD – Sudan
SWZ – Swaziland
TAN – Tanzania
TOG – Togo
UGA – Uganda
ZAM – Zambia
ZIM – Zimbabwe