FULL PROGRAMME, SA OPEN CHAMPS

 
Updated: April 26, 2016

Timetable for the SA Open Championships in Bloemfontein (6-7 May, 2016):

Day 1 (Friday, 6 May)

9:00 – 10 000m final (senior men)
9:30 – shot put final (senior men)
9:30 – shot put final (junior men)
9:30 – Hammer throw final (senior women)
9:30 – Hammer throw final (junior women)
9:30 – Long jump final (senior women)
9:30 – Long jump final (junior women)
9:40 – 400m heats (junior women)
9:50 – 400m heats (senior women)
10:00 – 400m heats (junior men)
10:00 – Pole vault final (senior men)
10:00 – Pole vault final (junior men)
10:10 – 400m heats (senior men)
10:20 – 400m EAD final (senior women)
10:25 – 400m EAD final 1 (senior men)
10:30 – 400m EAD final 2 (senior men)
10:35 – 100m heats (junior women)
10:45 – 100m heats (senior women)
10:55 – 100m EAD final (senior women)
11:00 – 100m heats (junior men)
11:10 – 100m heats (senior men)
11:20 – 100m EAD final 1 (senior men)
11:25 – 100m EAD final 2 (senior men)
11:30 – 100m EAD wheelchair final (senior men)
11:35 – 800m heats (junior women)
11:45 – 800m heats (senior women)
11:55 – 800m heats (junior men)
12:00 – Hammer throw final (senior men)
12:00 – Hammer throw final (junior men)
12:00 – Shot put final (senior women)
12:00 – Shot put final (junior women)
12:05 – 800m heats (senior men)
12:15 – 5 000m final (senior women)
12:30 – Long jump EAD final (senior men)
12:30 – Long jump EAD final (senior women)
12:35 – 5 000m final (junior women)
12:55 – 400m hurdles heats (senior men)
13:05 – 400m hurdles heats (junior men)
13:15 – 400m hurdles heats (junior women)
13:25 – 400m hurdles heats (senior women)
13:35 – 100m semifinals (junior women)
13:45 – 100m semifinals (senior women)
13:55 – 100m semifinals (junior men)
14:00 – Pole vault final (junior women)
14:05 – 100m semifinals (senior men)
14:15 – 10 000m final (junior men)
14:30 – Shot put EAD final (senior men)
14:30 – Shot put EAD final (senior women)
14:30 – Javelin throw EAD final (senior women, seated)
14:30 – Shot put EAD final (senior women, suited)
14:30 – Shot put EAD final (senior men, seated)
14:55 – 10 000m walk final (senior women)
14:55 – 10 000m walk final (junior women)
15:00 – Long jump final (senior men)
15:00 – Long jump final (junior men)
16:00 – 1 500m final (junior women)
16:00 – 1 500m final (senior women)
16:10 – 1 500m final (junior men)
16:10 – 1 500m EAD final (senior men)
16:20 – 1 500m final (senior women)
16:30 – 1 500m final (senior men)
16:40 – 400m semifinals (junior women)
16:50 – 400m semifinals (junior men)
17:00 – 400m semifinals (senior women)
17:10 – 400m semifinals (senior men)
17:20 – 100m final (junior women)
17:25 – 100m final (senior women)
17:30 – 100m final (junior men)
17:35 – 100m final (senior men)

Day 2 (Saturday, 7 May)

9:00 – 10 000m final (senior women)
9:00 – Discus throw final (senior men)
9:00 – Discus throw final (junior men)
9:00 – Triple jump final (junior men)
9:00 – Javelin throw EAD final (senior men)
9:40 – 110m hurdles heats (senior men)
9:50 – 110m hurdles heats (junior men)
10:00 – 100m hurdles heats (senior women)
10:00 – High jump final (senior women)
10:00 – High jump final (junior women)
10:10 – 100m hurdles heats (junior women)
10:20 – 200m EAD final (senior women)
10:25 – 200m EAD final 1 (senior men)
10:30 – 200m EAD final 2 (senior men)
10:35 – 200m heats (junior women)
10:45 – 200m heats (junior men)
10:55 – 200m heats (senior women)
11:00 – Triple jump final (senior men)
11:05 – 200m heats (senior men)
11:10 – 400m hurdles final (senior men)
11:15 – 400m hurdles final (junior men)
11:20 – 400m hurdles final (junior women)
11:25 – 400m hurdles final (senior women)
11:35 – 3 000m steeplechase final (junior women)
11:50 – 3 000m steeplechase final (senior women)
12:00 – Javelin throw final (senior men)
12:00 – Javelin throw final (junior men)
12:00 – Discus throw final (senior women)
12:00 – Discus throw final (junior women)
12:05 – 3 000m steeplechase final (junior men)
12:20 – 3 000m steeplechase final (senior men)
12:35 – 110m hurdles final (senior men)
12:40 – 110m hurdles final (junior men)
12:45 – 100m hurdles final (senior women)
12:50 – 100m hurdles final (junior women)
13:00 – 400m final (junior women)
13:00 – Triple jump final (senior women)
13:05 – 400m final (junior men)
13:10 – 400m final (senior women)
13:15 – 400m final (senior men)
13:25 – 200m semifinals (junior women)
13:35 – 200m semifinals (junior men)
13:45 – 200m semifinals (senior women)
13:55 – 200m semifinals (senior men)
14:00 – High jump final (senior men)
14:00 – High jump final (junior men)
14:05 – 3 000m final (junior women)
14:20 – 10 000m walk final (senior men)
14:20 – 10 000m walk final (junior men)
14:30 – Discus throw EAD final (senior men)
14:30 – Discus throw EAD final (senior women)
14:30 – Javelin throw final (senior women)
14:30 – Javelin throw final (junior women)
15:00 – Triple jump final (junior women)
15:20 – 800m final (junior women)
15:25 – 800m final (senior women)
15:30 – 800m final (junior men)
15:35 – 800m final (senior men)
15:40 – 5 000m final (senior men)
16:00 – 5 000m final (junior men)
16:20 – 200m final (junior women)
16:25 – 200m final (junior men)
16:30 – 200m final (senior women)
16:35 – 200m final (senior men)