SA AGE GROUP CHAMPS, DAY THREE

 
Updated: April 12, 2015

Results of finals on the third and final day of the SA Sub-Youth, Youth, Junior and Under-23 Championships in Bloemfontein on Saturday (11 April, 2015):

Under-23 men:
200m: 1 Jon Seeliger (AGN) 20.83, 2 Quincy Vorster (CGA) 21.25, 3 Walter Ungerer (AGN) 21.41, 4 Hendrik Khumalo (ACNW) 21.58, 5 Tsepiso Kabi (AVT) 21.61, 6 Dewald Steyn (AGN-I) 21.62, 7 Llewellyn Kruger (AGN) 21.71, 8 Lesego Motlatla (AGN) 21.77
400m: 1 Jon Seeliger (AGN) 45.92, 2 Barend Koekemoer (EPA-I) 46.95, 3 Pieter Conradie (ACNW) 47.15, 4 Lesedi Mokgobingane (ACNW) 47.67, 5 Stefan Bruwer (ACNW) 47.73, 6 Christian Lubbe (AGN-I) 47.86, 7 Bennie Prinsloo (AFS) 49.35
800m: 1 Duran Faro (WPA-I) 1:49.46, 2 Pieter Conradie (ACNW) 1:49.57, 3 Solomon Botlholo (CGA) 1:50.46, 4 Kabelo Mohlosi (ANWN) 1:50.99, 5 Thabang Matiwane (CGA) 1:52.66, 6 Rantso Mokopani (ACNW) 1:54.67, 7 Casper de Villiers (ACNW) 1:55.96
10 000m: 1 Ndumiso Sokhela (KZNA-I) 31:53.90, 2 Zithulele Ntanzi (CGA) 34:05.51, 3 Tshepo Majwafi (CGA) 34:88.77, 4 Tiisetso Mothata (AFS) 35:35.73
3 000m steeplechase: 1 Tumisang Monnatlala (CGA) 8:59.14, 2 Milton Kekana (LIMA) 9:44.28, 3 Tumisang Sibanyoni (AGN) 9:49.32, 4 Bonga Masina (AMPU) 9:55.25, 5 Ofentse Mokotelakena (ANWN) 10:33.54
110m hurdles: 1 Tshepo Mampuru (BOLA-I) 14.28, 2 Bongo Mankayi (EPA) 14.68, 3 Ryno Steyn (AFS) 14.94, 4 Cobus Hamman (AFS) 14.96, 5 Lee van den Berg (ACNW) 15.03, 6 Thulani Makhanya (AFS) 15.31, 7 JC van Biljon (AFS) 16.06
400m hurdles: 1 Lindsay Hanekom (AGN) 50.65, 2 Bernard Pretorius (AGN) 51.56, 3 Tshegofatso Mathopa (AGN) 51.98, 4 Nico Bakkes (EPA) 52.17, 5 Lloyd Qhoba (ACNW) 53.51, 6 Adriaan Wessels (AFS) 54.57, 7 Paul Vorster (ACNW) 55.27, 8 Kathleho Matsekane (AVT) 55.72
High jump: 1 Sarel Prinsloo (ACNW) 2.00, 2 Christo Krause (ACNW) 2.00, 3 Lategan Vernon (CGA) 1.95, 3 Tebogo Modise (CGA) 1.95, 5 Craig Canham (EPA) 1.95
Long jump: 1 Duwayne Boer (AGN) 7.50, 2 Thatoyaona Rakate (ANWN) 7.09, 3 Itumeleng Dikoko (AVT) 7.02, 4 Steve Phakoe (AFS) 6.84, 5 Keanu Moodie (AGN-I) 6.63
Triple jump: 1 Duwayne Boer (AGN) 15.11, 2 Itumeleng Dikoko (AVT) 14.95, 3 Wandile Sibiya (AMPU) 14.81
Shot put: 1 Johnny Botha (CGA) 17.53, 2 Ruan Combrink (AGN) 17.19, 3 Constand van Rooyen (ACNW) 16.26
Discus throw: 1 Johnny Botha (CGA) 49.05, 2 Conrad Burger (BOLA) 47.50, 3 Ruan Combrink (AGN) 44.78

Under-23 women:
200m: 1 Justine Palframan (BOLA) 23.22, 2 Shanice Marnce (KZNA) 24.77, 3 Phillippa van der Merwe (AGN-I) 25.09, 4 Janet Seeliger (AGN) 25.25, 5 Shannon Arendse (BOLA-I) 25.56
400m: 1 Justine Palframan (BOLA) 53.11, 2 Janet Seeliger (AGN) 56.07, 3 Danel Holtone (ACNW) 57.42, 4 Eugenie van Emmenis (AFS) 57.81, 5 Anel van Wyk (ACNW) 58.08, 6 Carina Swiegers (ACNW) 58.72, 7 Simone Kapp (WPA) 59.10, 8 Elise Wium (BOLA-I)
800m: 1 Kelly Fletcher (KZNA) 2:09.90, 2 Thato Makhafola (CGA) 2:10.41, 3 Adel Vermaak (AGN) 2:10.82, 4 Gena Lofstrand (ACNW) 2:11.26, 5 Mamphielo Sibanda (CGA) 2:12.99, 6 Carina Swiegers (ACNW) 2:18.40, 7 Inari Basson (BOLA-I) 2:18.65, 8 Duanne Fourie (ACNW) 2:21.79
5 000m: 1 Glenrose Xaba (AMPU) 17:18.74, 2 Murendwa Davhana (AGN) 18:06.14, 3 Bernadine Mcloud (ACNW) 18:09.47, 4 Michelle Strydom (CGA) 18:49.75, 5 Leanda du Bruyn (WPA) 18:56.13, 6 Laune Meyer (ACNW) 19:37.19, 7 Danielle Luyt (ACNW) 20:22.94, 8 Siphokazi Nojoko (EPA) 21:20.68
3 000m steeplechase: 1 Cherise Sims (AFS) 11:48.09, 2 Leani Grimes (AGN) 11:11.79
100m hurdles: 1 Lizzy Kriel (AFS) 14.23, 2 Kayla Gilbert (CGA) 14.30, 3 Talita Vorster (AGN) 14.95, 4 Chrizanne Markram (CGA) 14.96, 5 Wendy Bensusan (CGA) 15.10
400m hurdles: 1 Cynthia Tsetsewa (ACNW) 61.77, 2 Ilse Moolman (AGN) 62.36, 3 Bianca Visser (AGN) 63.43, 4 Liriska Botha (AFS) 64.02, 5 Chrizane Forsman (ACNW) 64.65
Long jump: 1 Kayla Gilbert (CGA) 6.28, 2 Maryke Brits (CGA) 5.95, 3 Tamryn Cupido (AGN) 5.68
Triple jump: 1 Wendy Bensusan (CGA) 12.21, 2 Marelise Campher (AFS) 11.96, 3 Bennita Botha (AGN) 11.88, 4 Carina Meyer (AFS) 11.55, 5 Manzi Sishi (BOLA-I) 11.46
Discus throw: 1 Ischke Senekal (EPA) 50.30
Hammer throw: 1 Chene Coetzee (AGN) 54.28, 2 Mieke Stander (EPA) 51.34

Junior men (U-19):
200m: 1 Luxolo Adams (EPA) 20.98, 2 Eckhardt Rossouw (AGN) 21.12, 3 Hendrik Maartens (AFS) 21.15, 4 Robin Maile (AMPU) 21.41, 5 Brandon Williams (WPA) 21.47, 6 Phemelo Matlhabe (ANWN) 21.72, 7 Dale Williams (EPA) 21.76
400m: 1 Luxolo Adams (EPA) 46.37, 2 Derrick Mokaleng (CGA) 47.64, 3 Jeremia Jelwana (WPA) 47.97, 4 Tebogo Selebi (CGA) 48.35, 5 Jaco Jacobsz (AMPU) 49.12, 6 Jesse Frohling (AGN-I) 49.14, 7 Ivan Prinsloo (CGA) 49.25, 8 Cuan Powell (AVT) 49.35
800m: 1 Heinrich van Niekerk (AGN) 1:51.03, 2 Thato Masimini (CGA) 1:51.18, 3 Darren Stevens (WPA) 1:51.26, 4 Thabo Mkhwanazi (KZNA) 1:51.55, 5 Yster Louw (CGA) 1:52.39, 6 Gronighan Grobler (AMPU) 1:53.81, 7 Heinrich Herbst (CGA) 1:54.25, 8 Abrie Ebersohn (AVT) 1:55.61
5 000m: 1 Kwanele Mthembu (AGN) 15:12.56, 2 Sibusiso Hlope (KZNA) 15:21.46, 3 Yanga Malusi (ATRA) 15:23.30, 4 Ruben Dlepu (ASWD) 15:24.10, 5 Mongezi Ngobe (ATRA) 15:31.54, 6 Janson Daries (ASWD) 15:35.90, 7 Jeremy Seekoei (ASWD) 15:43.03, 8 Kamogelo Masemo (LIMA) 15:44.76
110m hurdles: 1 Rivaldo Roberts (AGN) 14.06, 2 Buti Mokone (AFS) 14.34, 3 Tiaan Kleynhans (ACNW) 14.47, 4 Louis Venter (CGA) 14.53, 5 Hannes Reinecke (ACNW) 14.57, 6 Theodor Young (ACNW) 14.73, 7 Hannes Aucamp (AMPU) 14.75, 8 George Weilbach (AMPU) 14.91
400m hurdles: 1 Masego Sesele (AFS) 51.53, 2 Larry Lombard (CGA) 51.73, 3 Kefilwe Mogawane (AGN) 51.74, 4 Armand van Zyl (AGN) 53.09, 5 Muzi Maphophe (AMPU) 53.79, 6 Tristan Koekemoer (CGA) 54.24, 7 Marcus Borman (AGN) 55.54, 8 Derrick Mokaleng (CGA) 56.54
Pole vault: 1 Coleman Brits (AGN) 4.80, 2 Hennie Beukes (BOLA) 4.40, 3 Wilhelm Bronn (BOLA) 4.20
Long jump: 1 Jason Farao (CGA) 7.38, 2 Jovan van Vuuren (AFS) 7.38, 3 Peter Makgato (CGA) 7.27, 4 Lesley Mahlakoane (CGA) 6.99, 5 Dillon Solomons (WPA) 6.98, 6 Dylan Stander (ASWD) 6.97, 7 Tebuo Mzimase (WPA-I) 6.94, 8 Lebogang Maloka (AMPU) 6.92
Triple jump: 1 Teboho Molibeli (AFS) 15.36, 2 Kwezi Mtoba (BOLA) 15.12, 3 Sefako Mokhosoa (AFS) 14.96, 4 Jubillant Mothlake (AGN) 14.91, 5 Baholo Makhomo (AFS) 14.50, 6 Dillon Solomons (WPA) 14.40, 7 Aden Ajam (WPA-I) 14.18, 8 Lwazi Ncetezo (BORA) 13.92
Shot put: 1 Jason van Rooyen (CGA) 18.95, 2 Reece van Schalkwyk (WPA) 16.30, 3 Johan Scholtz (CGA) 16.27, 4 Raymond Smit (AMPU) 16.25, 5 Renaldo Ferreira (ASWD) 15.40, 6 Daniel Rust (AFS) 14.65, 7 Erik Johan Groenewald (BOLA-I) 14.60, 8 Ludwich Pieterse (LIMA) 14.45
10 000m walk: 1 Juandre Petersen (WPA) 49:46.12, 2 Thando Magingxa (BOLA) 51:18.74, 3 Tumisang Pule (CGA) 52:00.40, 4 Carel van der Merwe (WPA) 52:33.94, 5 Sabelo Mbatha (KZNA) 53:52.76, 6 Sipho Msauko (CGA) 54:23.56, 7 Thato Rampa (CGA) 58:54.22, 8 Johannes Mathipa (ANWN) 59:00.22
Javelin throw: 1 Johann Grobler (AGN) 72.97, 2 Leon Laubser (ACNW) 69.60, 3 Erich Wiesse (ACNW) 67.52, 4 Danie Maree (ACNW) 67.02, 5 Erik Groenewald (BOLA-I) 64.22, 6 Tersius Kruger (LIMA) 59.80, 7 Ruben Fraser (AFS) 56.12, 8 Chris Pietersen (BOLA-I) 53.63

Junior women (U-19):
200m: 1 Tamzin Thomas (WPA) 23.72, 2 Ariane Nel (ACNW) 23.87, 3 Robyn Haupt (BOLA) 24.44, 4 Cayla Seddon (EPA) 24.49, 5 Rese Smith (BOLA) 24.60, 6 Simone du Plooy (AGN) 24.73, 7 Anita Madike (BORA) 25.43
400m: 1 Jeanelle Griesel (AGN) 54.28, 2 Ariane Nel (ACNW) 54.57, 3 Robyn Haupt (BOLA) 55.83, 4 Mariska Van Dyk (AGN) 55.92, 5 Marizanne Minnaar (ACNW) 56.90, 6 Danielle Human (AGN-I) 57.80, 7 Kaelynn Swart (CGA) 57.87, 8 Danel du Plessis (AMPU) 58.18
800m: 1 Danel du Plessis (AMPU) 2:12.53, 2 Thandi Sehohle (CGA) 2:13.22, 3 Dimpo Diale (AGN) 2:14.53, 4 Lizerie Ferreira (AGN) 2:15.91, 5 Mikaela Jonsson (KZNA) 2:17.66 (KZNA-I), 6 Heideli du Plessis (AMPU) 2:20.41, 7 Mariet Wilkenson (AVT) 2:27.08
5 000m: 1 Pamela Moyikwa (WPA) 18:37.37, 2 Lize Botha (AGN) 18:37.41, 3 Farida Zwane (CGA) 18:58.96, 4 Robyn Kaltenbrunn (CGA) 19:00.64, 5 Caylee Ellero (KZNA) 19:11.06, 6 Tholoana Peu (AGN) 19:49.23, 7 Jacquerite Kotze (BOLA) 20:39.29, 8 Nadine van Coller (AMPU) 21:33.26
100m hurdles: 1 Cayla Seddon (EPA) 14.16, 2 Wilmarie Weyers (AGN) 14.20, 3 Janke van Wyk (WPA) 14.51, 4 Jeannelle Laubscher (BOLA-I) 14.69, 5 Manilinde Maritz (BOLA-I) 14.86, 6 Bianca Jones (ACNW) 15.03, 7 Nienka du Toit (BOLA) 15.35, 8 Denise Hartman (ACNW) 15.66
400m hurdles: 1 Gezelle Magerman (BOLA) 58.82, 2 Rozelle Meier (WPA) 60.32, 3 Wilmarie Weyers (AGN) 60.97, 4 Denise Hartman (ACNW) 61.45, 5 Elzanne Kelbrick (AGN) 61.79, 6 Belindi van der Merwe (AGN) 63.34, 7 Crystal Liebenberg (AGN) 64.31, 8 Beauty Rakumakwe (AFS) 65.10
High jump: 1 Brittany Uys (KZNA) 1.74, 2 Julia du Plessis (ACNW) 1.74, 3 Marlize Higgens (AGN) 1.68, 4 Carla Johnson (WPA) 1.60, 4 Geraldine King (WPA) 1.60, 4 Anri Salim (ACNW) 1.60, 4 Mcayla Mienie (AFS) 1.60, 4 Moleboheng Pherane (AFS) 1.60
Long jump: 1 Carla Johnson (WPA) 6.15, 2 Zinzi Chabangu (CGA) 6.02, 3 Marleen van der Westhuizen (ACNW) 5.62, 4 Anita Madike (BORA) 5.59, 5 Jadee Johannes (WPA) 5.55, 6 Taylia Visagie (AGN) 5.48, 7 Nienka du Toit (BOLA) 5.36, 8 Megan van Rooyen (AVT) 5.33
Shot put: 1 Monique Wagner (CGA) 13.65, 2 Elizabeth Loots (CGA) 13.44, 3 Yolande Willemse (EPA) 13.38, 4 Wanzel Breytenbach (CGA) 12.50, 5 Wine van Rooyen (AGN) 12.30, 6 Jannemari Fourie (LIMA) 12.21, 7 Leandri Geel (CGA) 12.12, 8 Rirhandzu Shikwambana (AGN-I) 11.58
Discus throw: 1 Leandri Geel (CGA) 46.58, 2 Ashley Nieuwenhuyzen (CGA) 44.75, 3 Riette Heyns (ACNW) 41.96, 4 Lize Pottas (AGW) 39.63, 5 Rirhandzu Shikwambana (AGN-I)

Youth boys (U-17):
200m: 1 Kyle Appel (WPA) 20.74, 2 Tlotuso Leotlela (AGN) 20.76, 3 Malisela Senuna (AGN) 21.16, 4 Thando Dlodlo (ACNW) 21.20, 5 Johan van der Merwe (CGA) 21.91, 6 Thembo Monareng (AGN) 21.95, 7 Ethan Noble (WPA) 22.07, 8 Shermon Rayners (CGA) 22.45
400m: 1 Nikolas Marich (CGA) 47.43, 2 Jan Nieuwoudt (BOLA) 48.40, 3 Zakhiti Nene (KZNA) 48.68, 4 Benje Momberg (BOLA) 48.77, 5 Lehlohonolo Septokele (AGN) 48.78, 6 Tiaan Hennecke (WPA) 48.89, 7 Dwayne Trollip (KZNA) 49.49, 8 Ashraf Pietersen (WPA) 50.22
800m: 1 Theuns Ehlers (AGN) 1:50.83, 2 Vuni Madonsela (AMPU) 1:51.31, 3 Juan Jones (WPA) 1:54.36, 4 Karabo Motheiwana (CGA) 1:54.73, 5 Heinrich Bruhns (AFS) 1:54.95, 6 Alvin Dirkse (BOLA) 1:55.44, 7 Phelani Meduwa (AVT) 1:55.60, 8 Jean-Pierre Steyn (AGN-I) 1:56.38
110m hurdles: 1 Mpho Tladi (CGA) 13.65, 2 Luvert Pieterse (EPA) 13.72, 3 Morne van As (AGN) 13.89, 4 Eugene Kleinhans (WPA) 14.35, 5 Thapelo Legodi (AGN) 14.41, 6 Vutivi Shibodze (AGN) 14.43, 7 Gianni Lombard (BOLA) 14.88, 8 Thabo Maganyele (AGN) 14.63
400m hurdles: 1 Morne van As (AGN) 51.49, 2 Gianni Lombard (BOLA) 51.76, 3 Linford Maree (BOLA) 51.94, 4 Nico Prinsloo (AFS) 52.22, 5 Kevin Minnaar (BOLA-I) 54.67, 6 Edrich Jacobs (AVT) 54.85, 7 Cheslin Kortje (BOLA) 55.96, 8 Johan Burger (AGN) 56.34
Long jump: 1 Maudas Banda (AMPU) 7.37, 2 Norbert Ponnisammy (AMPU) 6.99, 3 Ruan Minaar (ACNW) 6.92, 4 Dylan Stiemmie (AFS) 6.90, 5 Zinedine Meiring (WPA-I) 6.83, 6 Muller Pieterse (AGN) 6.78, 7 Pedro Aaron (CGA) 6.74, 8 Sikhumbozo Nkosi (AMPU) 6.61
Hammer throw: 1 Carel Haasbroek (AFS) 64.59, 2 Ryan Koen (AFS) 60.69, 3 Kabelo Zibi (AFS) 57.00, 4 Christoff Janse van Vuuren (AFS) 55.84, 5 Brandon Hermitage (AGN) 55.76, 6 JC Schultz (AFS) 55.55, 7 Michael Long (CGA) 49.37, 8 Christie Pretorius (ACNW) 49.32
Javelin throw: 1 Paul Botha (ANWN) 73.94, 2 Hernu van Vuuren (AFS) 72.70, 3 Brendon Skinner (AGN) 71.72, 4 Werner Bouwer (AMPU) 68.10, 5 Hanno Kriel (ACNW) 67.23, 6 Waldo Smit (ACNW) 66.35, 7 Mitchelle van der Merwe (ACNW) 64.88, 8 Hanro Crous (WPA) 62.75
10 000m walk: 1 Pierre Vermaak (CGA) 44:24.43, 2 Elwich van Wyk (ASWD) 52:04.14, 3 Vusi Hlongwane (CGA) 55:21.74, 4 Tumelo Molete (CGA) 58:16.82, 5 Awie Cloete (ACNW) 61:42.55, 6 Thabo Ntuthu (BOLA) 62:07.77

Youth girls (U-17):
200m: 1 Nicola de Bruyn (AGN) 23.62, 2 Madia Ehlers (AGN) 24.04, 3 Julia Lutz (CGA) 24.14, 4 Stoni Lawrence (AGN) 24.85, 5 Billanca Lombaard (ACNW) 25.34, 6 Sherine van der Westhuizen (CGA) 25.38, 7 Luca Hartman (BOLA) 25.64, 8 Esti Rudolph (AMPU) 25.81
400m: 1 Hesmarie Coetzee (AFS) 55.65, 2 Lara Schutte (LIMA) 56.00, 3 Carien Sander (AFS) 56.93, 4 Cindy von Ahlefeldt (CGA) 56.98, 5 Elsabe du Plessis (EPA) 57.78, 6 Sherine van der Westhuizen (CGA) 58.46, 7 Bianca Rossouw (LIMA) 58.48, 8 Kristen Basson (EPA) 60.46
800m: 1 Liza Kellerman (CGA) 2:10.06, 2 Celia Stramrood (CGA) 2:11.36, 3 Lehlohonolo Magoro (AGN) 2:13.72, 4 Courtney du Preez (KZNA) 2:14.28, 5 Louise Conradie (BOLA) 2:15.37, 6 Jane Lambrechts (BOLA) 2:15.41, 7 Niene Muller (AGN) 2:17.31, 8 Carien Sander (AFS) 2:18.77
100m hurdles: 1 Taylon Bieldt (AGN) 13.27, 2 Maryna van Wyk (AFS) 13.97, 3 Tanya Ehrke (CGA) 14.18, 4 Michaela du Toit (AGN) 14.19, 5 Inge van der Merwe (AMPU) 14.44, 6 Andree Roux (ASWD) 14.69, 7 Thea Penberthy (CGA) 14.71, 8 Minneke van der Merwe (ASWD) 14.97
400m hurdles: 1 Taylon Bieldt (AGN) 59.81, 2 Maryna van Wyk (AFS) 61.48, 3 Armoure le Roux (CGA) 61.48, 4 Lara Rabinowitz (KZNA) 63.43, 5 Gretl Rens (AMPU) 63.92, 6 Andree Roux (ASWD) 65.25, 7 Chane Marx (AVT) 65.76, 8 Tanya Ehrke (CGA) 66.05
Long jump: 1 Renate van Tonder (AGN) 6.06, 2 Gabrielle Lochoff (AGN) 5.67, 3 Rudine Botha (ACNW) 5.60, 4 Michaela Wright (CGA) 5.55, 5 Dorah Modisane (AGN) 5.33, 6 Desiree van Wyk (EPA) 5.26, 7 Darnelle Lewies (WPA-I) 5.23, 8 Gugu Nkambule (AMPU) 5.12
Discus throw: 1 Yolandi Stander (AGN) 46.18, 2 Chane Coetzee (BOLA) 44.39, 3 Angeline Smit (BOLA) 43.67, 4 Bronwyn Leonard (AFS) 40.40, 5 Jana Steinman (AFS) 38.82, 6 Anneke Kapp (EPA) 38.72, 7 Elzaan van Tonder (CGA) 37.56, 8 Shania-Lee Swart (AMPU) 35.60
Javelin throw: 1 Anneke Germishuis (WPA) 51.47, 2 Maggie le Roux (CGA) 49.03, 3 Leandri Lamprecht (AMPU) 47.12, 4 Carli Nieuwenhuyzen (AGN) 45.79, 5 Shania-Lee Swart (AMPU) 44.57, 6 Chantelle Erasmus (ACNW) 43.50
7 43.49 Tanita Van DykGauteng North
8 41.69 Ronel NaudeGauteng North

Sub-youth boys (U-15):
200m: 1 Ruben Els (AGN) 21.34, 2 Retshiditswe Mlenga (AGN) 22.03, 3 Jayson Weber (WPA) 22.22, 4 Adriaan Maans (BOLA) 22.32, 5 Tshenolo Lemao (AFS) 22.64, 6 Frans Viljoen (AFS) 22.90
400m: 1 Marco Myburgh (LIMA) 50.40, 2 Lewis Ngwenya (AGN) 50.50, 3 Rodwin September (BOLA) 50.81, 4 Tshegofatso Mokoka (ANWN) 51.19, 5 Juandre Scheepers (AGN) 51.32, 6 Tegan Abrahams (WPA) 52.34, 7 Aiden Richardson (EPA) 52.43
800m: 1 Lewis Ngwenya (AGN) 1:54.56, 2 Alden Deysel (CGA) 1:57.51, 3 Tertius Mentz (AMPU) 1:57.57, 4 Lexton Swiegelaar (WPA) 1:58.59, 5 Robert de Villiers (ACNW) 1:59.96, 6 Ntuthuko Ndimande (CGA) 2:00.04, 7 Willean Janse van Rensburg (AMPU) 2:08.80, 8 Mohlouwa Molutsi (AFS) 2:13.88
1 000m medley relay: 1 Gauteng North A 1:59.94, 2 Western Province 2:01.09, 3 Boland 2:02.01, 4 Gauteng North 2:02.81, 5 Free State 2:04.34, 6 Central Gauteng 2:08.12, 7 Mpumalanga 2:12.01

Sub-youth girls (U-15):
200m: 1 Shere Janse van Rensburg (AVT) 25.18, 2 Prudence Kgadina (CGA) 25.25, 3 Jessica Bompas (KZNA) 25.43, 4 Angel Kivido (AFS) 25.61, 5 Tionetta Murray (CGA) 25.66, 6 Simone Kellerman (AGN) 25.86, 7 Soleil Botha (EPA) 26.11, 8 Natalie Hanekom (AGN) 26.21
400m: 1 Marlie Viljoen (AGN-I) 56.80, 2 Beetrice Themane (CGA) 57.10, 3 Xante de Klerk (CGA) 58.20, 4 Itumeleng Rasekanya (CGA) 58.64, 5 Chandre Erasmus (AFS) 58.69, 6 Kyle Geldenhuys (BOLA) 59.10, 7 Kyla Meyer (CGA) 59.85, 8  Zan-Mari Roth (BOLA) 60.50
800m: 1 Beetrice Themane (CGA) 2:10.57, 2 Itumeleng Rasekanya (CGA) 2:12.87, 3 Hennelie Gericke (AGN) 2:13.85, 4 Fina Dube (CGA) 2:13.95, 5 Lee-Anne Blake (KZNA) 2:14.42, 6 Keletso Senose (AGN) 2:15.53, 7 Mmamolemo Matea (CGA) 2:16.39, 8 Toni Rafferty (EPA) 2:22.02
1 000m medley relay: 1 Gauteng North A 2:13.72, 2 Central Gauteng A 2:17.80, 3 Free State 2:18.22, 4 Central Gauteng B 2:18.52, 5 Vaal Triangle 2:19.07, 6 South Western Districts 2:31.79